Past Questions

FREE NSCDC Past Questions And Answers PDF Download 2019

FREE NSCDC Past Questions And Answers PDF Download 2019 &-8211; this Article or News was published on this date:2020-09-17 20:50:05 kindly share it with friends if you find it helpful

Welcome here, I have for you free Nigerian Security and civil defense NSCDC past questions and answers pdf download 2019.




It is a well-known thing that before you can find yourself into government-owned organizations like the Nigerian Security and civil defense (NSCDC), there is an Aptitude Test which applicants must take. The test is compulsory for all applicants, and only those that successfully pass it would be embraced into the system. 

Therefore, it is not enough to wish to be employed, but you must be ready to do all it takes to pass the examination and get into the agency. Therefore, wisdom demands that applicants should have begun searching for proven strategies that they can use to pass the exam, so they can get it. Indeed, it is appropriate that applicants start preparing for the NSCDC Aptitude Test henceforth, so they can be on a safe side. 

NSCDC Past Questions And Answers

Of course, one of the major ways to appropriately prepare for any type of exam in this country is via the study of previous questions. The NSCDC Screening and Aptitude Test is not an exception, and should not in any way be taken for granted. To prepare yourself adequately for this exam so that you will stand out among others, then create time to study with the Civil Defence past questions.

NSCDC Past Questions And Answers PDF Download 2019

There are various Nigerian Security and civil defense (NSCDC) Past Questions available online though. Nevertheless, you have to be sure that you are working with the right ones. While some people sell their compilations for a fee, you might get it for free elsewhere. Nevertheless, irrespective of how you got it, ensure you practice with it and study appropriately. 




To get our free NSCDC Past Questions and Answers, kindly comment in the comment box

One of the beautiful things about practicing with past questions is that there are always chances of seeing the questions being repeated. If you are familiar with the way institutions set exams in this country, you should have observed that many times, they usually choose to be lazy in terms of setting new questions. Hence, they simply reshuffle past questions and throw them to those writing the exams. Therefore, those that have adequately studied the questions will simply have it all easy for themselves and will emerge with flying colours – if all things being equal. 

NSCDC Examination 

One major thing we should stress is the need to eradicate fear. Yeah, you might be so eager for this employment, and you can’t imagine yourself missing out again. Nevertheless, you should realize that fear and anxiety has the capacity to take this out of your hands. Therefore, you should retain your calmness and send fear away. 

After confirming your exam date, simply go to your center as early as possible to avoid unnecessary issues. You should settle properly and relax your nerves before the start of the exam. The reason for this is because there have been cases of people who allowed their anxiety to get the better part of them, and it came with such tension that pushed them to failure. 




According to people with experience, the questions you will see are a mixture of Mathematics, English Language and General Knowledge/Current affairs.

Although the questions are not quite hard, you should be prepared for anything (considering the huge number of aspirants). Even as you practice with the past questions, please try to widen your scope too. The officials might choose to set some questions from some areas you are not even expecting. The more questions you get correctly, the higher your score, and the higher your chances of making it. 

For mathematics, it will likely be basic stuff (although they might make it look complicates). So, try to carefully solve whatever they came up with so you can pick the correct answers. Same is it with the English language. Take your time before you choose any answer.

One thing we should not forget to talk about is the need to be time conscious. Many people fail exams like this, not because they are not brilliant or they don’t know what they are doing, but simply because they couldn’t appropriately manage their time, and they paid dearly for it. Therefore, while we admonish that you should not hurriedly choose answers that will turn incorrect, we are also advising that you should be time conscious, so you can finish everything adequately. 

In conclusion, know that there are different ways to prepare for an examination: the right way and the wrong way. When preparing for an examination, one must be very smart and tactical. It is possible to see a very intelligent person not scoring as much as someone average in an exam. For instance, the intelligent person might spend weeks reading beyond the scope of the exam unknowingly, while the average person is simply working with the past questions, and he will know what to expect when the day comes. 




Therefore, try getting your hands on NSCDC Past Questions And Answers PDF and work dedicatedly with them. Study them appropriately and don’t leave any stone unturned. Remember, you can’t afford to allow this opportunity to slip from your fingers. One of the major things you should not forget to do as you are studying the past questions is to ensure you are checking the marked answers to ensure their correctness. It is necessary to note this because there are times when some of the answers marked in some of these past questions are incorrect. Therefore, so you won’t get your fingers burnt, please go ahead and check things out yourself. It might be strenuous, but don’t forget that when the results come, you will be happy. 

Related: 

Tags; NSCDC Past Questions And Answers PDF Download



Free NNPC Past Questions And Answers PDF Download 2020

Free NNPC Past Questions And Answers PDF Download 2020 &-8211; this Article or News was published on this date:2020-09-17 20:49:33 kindly share it with friends if you find it helpful

Check out our free NNPC Past Questions And Answers PDF Download 2020 – It will be an understatement to say it is important to get yourself prepare ahead of any examination you are about to attempt. No one will ever tell you the secret of their success; it is left for those who are willing to see you get to the point you have the desire to be. So here on our platform, we have prepared some materials that would be helpful to pass the close NNPC screening examination. But before we forge ahead to tell you how to access this file and what you are to do to get these files, we will be writing shortly why you need to get the questions and what is ahead of you in the examination.




Issues of unemployment are not limited to Nigeria, various nation of the world today are being faced with this global phenomenal even though it is high in one country to another, in Africa especially the number of hubs ready to employ ready hands are relatively few compared to the government body, NNPC updates their portal on bases to announce to the entire public on vacancies in the organization and interested Nigeria to apply for the jobs.

Free NNPC Past Questions And Answers PDF Download

NNPC PAST QUESTION AND ANSWERS

2) Last year Jose sold a painting for $2000. If he made a 25% profit on the sale, how much had
he paid for the painting?
A. $1200
C. $1500
C. $1600
D. $2400
E. $2500
Jose made 25% profit, so if he bought the painting for x, he sold it for: x + 0.25x = 1.25x = 2000 ⇒x
= 2000 ÷ 1.25 = 1600.
The answer is (C).
3) In the figure below what is the value of b?
A. 30
B. 36
C. 45
D. 60
E. 72
What Your Poultry Business Plan Should Look Like
Page 4

Since vertical angles have the same measure, c = d, d = a, and b = a – b a = 2b.
Therefore, c = d = a = 2b. Also, the sum of the measures of all six angles is 3600,
so a + b + c + d + a – b + d = 2a + c + 2d = 360. Replacing c, d, and a by 2b yields
10b = 360 ⇒b =36.
The answer is (B).
4) A lacrosse team raised some money. The members used 74% of the money to buy
a uniform, 18% for equipment, and the remaining $216 for a team party. How much money did
they raise?
A. 2400
B. 2450
C. 2500
D. 2600
E. 2700
SINCE 74% + 18% = 92%, THE $216 spent on the party presents the other 8 % 0f the money
raised. Then: 0.08m = 216 ⇒ m = 216 ÷ 0.08 = 2700. The answer is (E).




continuation on the Free NNPC Past Questions And Answers Download

5) In the figure below, what is the sum of the degree measures of all of the marked angles?
A. 600
B. 620
C. 700
D. 720
E. 750
Each of the 10 marked angles is an exterior angle of the Pentagon. If you take one angle at each
vertex, the sum of the degree measures of those five angles is 360; the sum of the degree
measures of the other five also is 360: 360 + 360 = 720.
The answer is (720).
Page
Page 6

8) If the measures of the angles of a triangle are in the ratio of 1:2:3, and if the perimeter of the triangle is 30 + 10 (3)½, what is the length of the smallest side?
A. 20
B. 18
C. 15
D. 12
E. 10
9) What is the area of Triangle ABC?
A. 350
B. 360
C. 370
D. 375
E. 390
The area of Triangle CDE = 0.5(8)(15) = 60. Since the ratio of similitude for the two triangles (as
calculated in solution C15) is 2.5, the area of Triangle ABC is (2.5)2 times the area of CDE: (2.5)2 × 60 =
6.25 × 60 = 375. The answer is (375).
10) What is the perimeter of triangle ABC?
A. 80
B. 85
C. 95
D. 100
E. 105
Page 7

Solution
By the Pythagorean theorem, 82 + 152 = (CE)2 (CE)2 = 64 + 225 = 289 CE = 17. Then the perimeter of
CDE = 8 + 15 + 7 = 40. Triangles ABC and CDE are similar (each has a 900 angle, and the vertical angle
at C are congruent). The ratio of similitude is = 2.5, so the perimeter of ABC is 2.5 × 40 = 100. The
answer is (100).
11) If the difference between the measures of the two smaller angles of a right triangle is 200, what
is the measure, in degrees, of the smallest angle?




A. 30
B. 35
C. 40
D. 45
E. 50
12. What is th
Page 8

13) What is the area of Triangle BED in the figure below were ABCD is a triangle?
A. 12
B. 24
C. 36
D. 48
E. 60
You can calculate the area of the rectangle and subtract the area of the two white right triangles,
but don’t. The shaded area is a triangle whose base is 4 and whose height is 12. The area is (4)(12) =
24. The answer is (B).
14) What is the value of PS in the triangle below?
A.
B. 10
C. 11
D. 13
E
Use the Pythagorean Theorem twice, unless you recognize the common right triangle in the figure.
Since PR = 20 and QR = 16, PQR is a 3x-4x-5x right triangle with x = 4. Then PQ = 12, and PQS is a
right angle triangle whose legs are 5 and 12. The hypotenuse, PS, therefore is 13. The answer is (D).
15)
Page 9

A. 40
B. 45
C. 50
D. 55
E. 57
Solution
Since lines l and k are parallel, the angle marked y in the given diagram and the sum of the angles
marked x and 45 are equal:
Y = x + 45 y – x = 45.the answer is (45).
16) In an office, there was a small cash box. One day Ann took half of the money plus $1 more. Then
Dan took half of the money plus $1 more. Stan then took the remaining $11. How many dollars were
originally in the box?
A. $50
B. $45
C. $42
D. $40
E. $38
Solution
You can avoid some messy algebra by working backward. Put back the $11 Stan took; then put back the
extra $1 that Dan took. There is now $12, which means that, when Dan took his half, he took $12. Put that
back. Now there is $24 in the box. Put back the extra $1 that Ann took. The box now has $25, so before
Ann took her half, there was $50. The answer is ($50).
17) Each of the 10 players on the basketball team shot 100 free throws, and the average number of
baskets made was 75. When the highest and lowest scores were eliminated the average number of
baskets for the remaining 8 players was 79. What is the smallest number of baskets anyone could have
made?
A. 22
B. 20
Page 10

C. 18
D. 16
E. 14
Since the average of all 10 players was 75, the total number of baskets made was 10 × 75 = 750. Also,
since 8 of the player had an average of 79, they made a total of 8 × 79 = 632 points. The other 2
players, therefore, made 750- 632 = 118 baskets. The most baskets that the player with the highest
number could have made was 100, so the player with the lowest number had to have made at least 18.
The answer is 18.

NNPC Past Questions And Answers

18) Karen played a game several times. She received $5 every time she won and had to pay $2
every time she lost. If the ratio of the number of times she won to the number of times she lost was
3:2, and if she won a total of $66, how many times did she play the game?
A. 30
B. 35
C. 40
D. 45
E. 48
Karen won 3x times and lost 2x times, and thus played a total of 5x games. Since she got $5 every time
she won, she received $5(3x) = $15x. Also, since she paid $2 for each loss, she paid out $2(2x) = $4x.
Therefore, her net winning were $15x – 4x = $11x, which you are told was $66. Then, 11x = 66 ⇒ x = 6,
and so 5x = 30.
The answer is 30
19) Since 1950, when Martin graduated from high school, he has gained 2 pounds every year. In
1980 he was 40% heavier than in 1950. What percent of his 1995 weight was his 1980 weight?
A. 80
B. 85
C. 87.5
D. 90
E. 95
Page 11




Solution
Let x = Martin’s weight in 1950. By 1980, he had gained60 pounds (2 pounds per
year for 30 years) and was 40% heavier:
60 = 0.40x x = 60 ÷ 0.4 = 150. In 1980, he weighed 210 pounds, 15 years later, in 1995, he weighed
240:
210/240= 7/8= 87.5%. The answer is C.
20) Henry drove 100 miles to visit a friend. If he had driven 8 miles per hour faster than he did, he
would have arrived in of the time he actually tokes. How many minutes did the trip take?
A. 100
B. 120
C. 125
D. 144
E. 150
21) Two printing presses working together can complete a job in 2.5 hours. Working alone, press
A can do the job in 10 hours. How many hours will press B take to do the job by itself?
A. 10/3
B. 4
C. 5
C. 25/4
E. 15/12
Multiply each term by 10x: 2.5x + 25 = 10x
.Subtract 2.4x from each other: 25 = 7.5x
. Divide each side by 7.5: x = 3 hours. The answer is A.
Page 12

The table above shows the specializations of North West Medical School graduates in 2005.
Percentages have been rounded to the nearest whole number. One hundred and nineteen students
graduated that year. Use this information to answer the following.
22) If seven students changed their specialization from family practice to pediatrics, approximately
what fraction of students would then be specializing in pediatrics?
A. 1/7
B. 1/4
C. 1/7
D. 1/5
E. 1/15
Answer: D
Explanation: Thirteen percent of 119 students (119/100) * 13 = 15 specialized in paediatrics. If 7
students joined them then there would be 22 students studying it. This equates to
22/119 = 0.18 which is approximately 1/5.
23) What is the approximate ratio of students specializing in sports medicine, emergency medicine
and family practice?
A. 6:4:10
B. 1:4:5
C. 2:8:10
D. 3:2:10
E. 3:2:5
Answer: D
Page 13
Still On Free NNPC Past Questions And Answers

Explanation: The ratio of students specializing in each is (15:11:48) which approximates to 3:2:10.
24) One-twelfth of the students who chose to specialize in the family practice plan to work abroad. How
many is this?
A. 7
B. 8
C. 5
D. 9
E. 3
Answer: C
Explanation: Forty eight percent of 119 students (119/100) * 48 = 57 specialized in family practice. One
twelfth of these equates to 57/12 = 5 who planned to work abroad.
25) How many students decided to specialize in immunology?
A. 9
B. 11
C. 14
D. 7
E. 15
Answer: B
Explanation: Nine percent of 119 students decided to specialize in immunology. This equates to
(119/100) * 9 = 11 students
The table above shows the amount spent by Ace Marketing Consultancy to promote their clients.
‘Marketing’ spend does not include the time of any Ace employees, this is billed separately as ‘Personnel’.
Use this information to answer the following questions.
Page 14

26) Approximately what percentage of Ace Marketing’s total business is accounted for by their three
smallest clients?
A. 18%
B. 17%
C. 20%
D. 16%
E. 22%
Answer: C
Explanation: The total value of Ace’s business is $41,427 (marketing) plus $40,614 (personnel) which gives
$82,041. Since we know that Aardvark account for 54% of the business, the quickest way to work out
how much the three smallest clients account for is to calculate how much Blue Arrow accounts for
($21,659 which is 26%), add this to the
54% to give 80%, which leaves 20% to be accounted for by the smallest three
27) Approximately what percentage of Ace Marketing’s total business is for Aardvark Cellular?
A.49%
B. 57%
C. 50%
D. 54%
E. 56%
Answer: D
Explanation: The total value of Ace’s business is $41,427 (marketing) plus $40,614 (personnel) which gives
$82,041. Aardvark Cellular account for (21,340+22,749 =) $44,089.
This equates to (44,089/82,041) * 100 = 54%.
28) If flyers for Aardvark Cellular cost $150 per thousand. Approximately, how many thousand have
been produced?
A. 23
B. 20
C. 17
D. 14
E. 18
Answer: B

For the remaining questions and answers PDF Download, you have to pay a token of 1,000 Naira to have access to it.

  • How can I access this Past Questions And Practice Material?

You will make a payment 1,000 Naira to the following account

Pay To Bank Or Online Transfer Or POS Transfer

  • Account Name: Salahudeen Olawale
  • First Bank – Account Number – 3017610136
  • GTBank -Account Number – 0049672618

After Payment – Send Your – Full Name, Email Address, and NNPC Q&-038;A – To 08035243910

After this, upon notification of your payment and we have made our confirmation you will receive your questions to your email under 30mins.

  • How is our PDF like?

If you get to different platform promising you heaven and earth on what you will be getting on their past questions, our platform is different, in previous examinations, the pdf we sold out to our users has to fetch many of them the work they applied for. This was as a result of careful selection and observation we have gathered so far on the body and their likely question. Even though every organization is entitled to decide how the examination should be like also they are to see to the full ethics that will be guiding their examination.

Our past questions and answers house different topics that are drawn from the various sphere of life and the combination of various subjects.

  • Why should I get this Past question?

It helps you to prepare and read ahead of the screening day and give you an edge among your colloquies.

It will give you the foresight to the most touched topics from different subjects and this alone have given you an open door on what to concentrate your efforts on.

It builds your accuracy, your speed and also improves your confidence because you rest assured you have prepared enough which is one of the attributes every one preparing for examination must have to be confident and feel relax when they real day comes.

Working with the last question gives you the ample opportunity to even prepare for other job screening in a related field especially those going for force related recruitments, so it is important you get a copy of this.

Answers have been provided on all the questions all you have to do is check for the answers for the ones you do not know, and constant practice with this tend to cached some questions and their answers in your memory and make it easier for you to recall when you see the related question in the examination hall.

  • How does NNPC screening look like?

No one can say this is how it is because the last time NNPC organizes such aptitude test is 2013, so its been a long time and the number of applicants for the job openings from this body is always in thousands, so it is paramount for the body to devise an intelligent way to shelf some of the lists to carefully select the best among the students

  • What are the common topics and subjects in this Question?

The following are the most common causes and topics you will find in this past question.

  • English
  • History
  • Mathematics
  • Information Technology
  • Spatial Orientation
  • Biology
  • Current Affairs
  • General Sciences
  • Basic oil and gas knowledge
  • General Engineering
  • Diagrams and interpretations

 

  • What Should I Know about NNPC Screening?

I told you earlier, one of the things that guarantee one success in the examination is thorough preparation, and preparation without a guide is equal to nothing. You are given all together different questions to attempt which has been carefully divided into multiple sections, you are possibly to have 1 minute to answer each question which is about 120 minutes for the questions, now the benefits of getting the past question comes in, you can only perform well in the examination you have limited time for by tackling enough related questions at home before you can surmount the mountain of the giant you will be facing in your examination hall.

Also, you should take note that the specific job or field you registered for will be part of your question and screening you will be attempting.

  • How will the Examination be conducted?

With the recent trend of government agency recruitment in Nigeria, there is a high possibility that the aptitude test is conducted by JAMB which simply means the screening will be a computer base. This is another thing you should take with seriousness, if you are the type that is not used with Computer, the earlier, the better you should start taking a class on the computer on how to write CBT based tests and some many other things that will help you as you know the computer is always accurate with its timing, you can only maneuver time when the timekeeper is man, but the computer has been program to log you out when it is time it was programmed for you so do everything best to get you acquitted and efficient in the use of a computer.

  • Will the Examination be the same for everyone?

It is a clear answer, you cannot answer the same questions with anyone either sitting close to you or after you, the computer has to be designed to randomize questions which will make it very difficult for someone very close to you to answer the same question with you. But be rest assured you might even be attempting different section at a different time, just as we have stated earlier that there is a various section on this system for all to attempt. Be careful not to involve yourself in examination malpractices which may lead to your disqualification and also get you jail term you do not prepare for. So, be careful not to answer anyone in the exam hall, prepare yourself well, and hope for the very best.

  • How can I access this Past Questions And Practice Material?

You will make a payment 1,000 Naira to the following account

Pay To Bank Or Online Transfer Or POS Transfer

  • Account Name: Salahudeen Olawale
  • First Bank – Account Number – 3017610136
  • GTBank -Account Number – 0049672618

After Payment – Send Your – Full Name, Email Address, and NNPC Q&-038;A – To 08035243910

After this, upon notification of your payment and we have made our confirmation you will receive your questions to your email under 30mins.

  • Disclaimer

It is paramount you take note that the Past question was not from NNPC nor was authorized by the body, we are not working for any official of the body but we are making everything best to take the challenges in our shoulder and help our users and readers to have a safe landing in writing their screening and also get them to be employed by this body.

Related:

Conclusion On Free NNPC Past Question And Answers 2020

There you have it, all the information on Free NNPC Past Question And Answers, we are always available ready to give you information and answer all your question, if you have anything to clarify or information to share with us, you can actually drop them via the comment section, also if you have any information you want to share with us, be free to drop them via the comment section.

Tag: Free NNPC Past Question And Answers 2020.



DAVIDO PRIVATE JET 2019 – Full Details – CheckOut PIcs

DAVIDO PRIVATE JET 2019 – Full Details – CheckOut PIcs &-8211; this Article or News was published on this date:2019-05-16 09:21:39 kindly share it with friends if you find it helpful

DAVIDO PRIVATE JET 2019 – Full Details – CheckOut PIcs

Davido Private Jet 2019

Different news and rumours have spread from the beaking of the Davido Private Jet news, This article is mainly looking into the recent talk of the town, which is that he has recently acquired a private jet, and there are series of other events that went on before he acquired this wholesome on his own, as he claims.

So,

  • Does Davido Have A Private Jet And How Much Is It?

Many time, it has been heard of that ‘Money is the root of all evil’. No matter how the wealth has been acquired, even if it is through hard work and dedication, people have always believed that too much money at your disposal, turns you into a devil, if not today, then someday. – {Not true though} Davido Private Jet

Not to disapprove of the mindsets of Nigerians, it would be wrong to simply state that these people are liars, and it would not in any way solve the notion that people have about Davido, a Nigerian musician. Did we ever add that he is a father,? three beautiful children,? from three different women,? and that is definitely a story for another day.

Davido Private JetDavido Private Jet
Picture Of Davido Private Jet

ABOUT DAVIDO

Davido Also known as David, Adedeji Adeleke, he is the son of Mr. Adeleke, who owns a popular private University known as Adeleke University, situated in Ogun State. He was born on November 1992 in Atlanta Georgia to a businessman and a late lecturer as his mother. He relocated to Nigeria after a while, and though he revealed that he always had an interest in staying in his Father’s land, he decided to act on his interest in the year 2011.

  • Education And Career

Davido was a student of the British International School in Lagos, and he studied Business Administration in Oakwood University, which would definitely make him pass as a brilliant and calculative individual. His love for music increased when he was a student at Oakwood, and he began to act on this dream by using his money to acquire musical instruments for himself, write songs, and make them into beats. He was lost in his love for music, and this began to tell on his University education, and in no time, he left Oakwood University and traveled to London.

He continued with his music writing, and his musicals by putting more energy and hard work into his music production, and it was clear to him that he was going to make a headway from the path he had chosen.

He came back to Nigeria in 2011, and he did with a banger hit song, but he put that on hold as his father told him to enroll in Babcock University to study music. After 4 years, Davido was a fresh graduate of Babcock University, where he earned a music degree, and this happened after his father paid a large sum of money to add a music department to one of its departments in the school, and it was made to be a class of one.

Davido shot for the sky with his hit song titled ‘Omo Baba Olowo’ and has since then written, sang and produced so many hit songs, back to back.

  • Davido’s Children

Davido has a child out of wedlock with Sophia Momodu, the cousin of Dele Momodu, and they have since taken the separate support of the little child known as Aurora Imade Adeleke.

He also has another child known as Hailey Adeleke with a woman known as Amanda who lives in Atlanta Georgia which is Davido’s birthplace.

Davido's Private Jet PicturesDavido's Private Jet Pictures
Pics/Picture Of Davido New Private Jet With Crew

THE REAL STORY

One thing led to another and Davido recently announced that he had found the love of his life, and no one believed at first until pictures and videos started flying around the social media networks of the fia crooner with a woman named Chioma. At first, everyone thought this was a backlash to hiss first baby mama known as Sophia Momodu, but it soon turned out that he his was not lying about his new woman, and he began to flaunt her here and there on his Instagram and even in parties.

  • Davido And New Fiance

Little is known about Chioma, but she is a student, and Davido seems to be really in love with her. Everyone talked and talked about the relationship, and just like a funny joke, he celebrated his girlfriend’s birthday by handing her a brand new Porsche ’s car. This sent the social media platforms on fire, as ladies here and there began to talk and connect with what he had just done, demanding their men to set their standards just like Davido had done. There were jokes about the relationship online, bit soon enough, people became serious about it, especially ladies, who wanted a guy like him as their boyfriends.

The car was just a tip of the iceberg, as Davido released his newest hit song titled ‘Assurance’ and guess who was in the video; his girlfriend Chioma.

This set the media ablaze immediately, as Davido professed his love for Chioma in the video saying he would give her ‘Assurance’ or that she had it already. He looked so in love with his woman whom everybody addressed as Chef Chi, following her profession or dream which she hoped to establish after school. She had made it known to the public that she hoped to be a chef someday, and somehow, she had made this dream come to pass with Davido standing by her side as her Manager.

Davido Private Jet PictureDavido Private Jet Picture
Picture
  • Assurance Saga

‘Assurance’ is on the lips of every Nigerian, and aside from it being a hit song in 2018, it is also a song dedicated to a woman for the first time in Davido’s life.

There was a ruckus on social media recently, as Nigerians trolled Sophia Momodu, asking her to dance to Davido’s new song about his girlfriend, and something somewhere went wrong, Sophia Momodu’s account on Instagram was nowhere to be found again. She later reported, that her account was hacked, and her followers needed to report it immediately.

The ‘Assurance’ story continued and so Davido went on to acquire a private jet for himself, which was no doubt worth millions, and he did this with his girlfriend  Chioma by his side. Davido and his girlfriend Chioma seem to be the kind of couple that achieve goals for each other standing side by side.

Davido Private Jet

The fia crooner, recently shared a picture of himself signing a document which would enable him to own his private jet, and everyone not only applauded him for this, ladies admired him, and wished they were in Chioma’s shoes. He also mentioned that the jet would be delivered to him at its stipulated location in 14 days, and his fans and well-wishers were happy for this victory.

He proclaimed that his acquisition of a private jet was through hard work and not slacking.

However, three days ago, a notice was passed on social media that the famously known Davido, lied about his jet acquisition, and was only telling the world a farce.

A source alleged that fia crooner only had a fractional ownership of the jet and that the real financiers of the private jet decided to step back, in order to give Davido a stand and give him prominence. It was said that his revelation of the private jet was only to give him an edge over other musicians in the music industry, in other words, it was only referred to as a hype and nothing more.

  • Price Rumoured To Be – N9.7 Billion

 

Davido Private Jet ImagesDavido Private Jet Images
Images Of Davido Private Jet Pics with Crew

The private jet saga was to give Davido a loud voice for other international deals that he was involved in, and Davido promised to share profits and ideas with his co-jet owners.

The private jet, however, is said to be shared with Davido and some other people who paid large sums of money for it, and this put the social media platform in chaos.

While some people laughed at the singer for being a fake individual, some other people who are known to be his true fans, came to his defense and bashed the source that alleged the claims.

Fingers are crossed on the issue, and while there is yet to be a response from Davido, everyone on social media is talking about it and even chipped in the fact that Chioma was not safe with Davido as he did not look like a genuine person.

Davido has caught the attention of a whole lot of people, ranging from his brutal fight with the mother of his first child to the birth of his second child to the issues of giving child support to his first child, and a whole lot of other things in which he has meddled in.

Davido is friends with a whole lot of people in the music industry, and while he is a sworn enemy of Wizkid, another Nigerian musician, he is loved by a lot of people.

He has fans everywhere who love and respect him and are willing to die for him if the need arose.

Did you know that Davido basked away three lovely awards at ‘The Headies’ recently, and everyone was proud of him for this achievement? He dedicated his last award to his children and the love of his life Chioma, and this went viral in no time.

Conclusion On Davido’s Private Jet

Davido, although has been in the midst of a lot of mishaps in recent times, he has always found a way to live through to see the next day, and his only policy, is that when you claim to have money, you should make the people around you benefit from such money by bettering their lives.

Related: 

Tags: Davido Private Jet

100+ NIGERIAN CURRENT AFFAIRS QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS 2019

100+ NIGERIAN CURRENT AFFAIRS QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS 2019 &-8211; this Article or News was published on this date:2019-05-16 09:21:36 kindly share it with friends if you find it helpful

100+ NIGERIAN CURRENT AFFAIRS QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS 2019

Check here for Nigeria Current Affairs questions and answers 2019. Current affairs refer to events of political or social interest and importance happening in the world at the present time. We will be discussing 100 current affairs questions and answers that are of importance to Nigerians. so, stay with us as we list out all you need to know about Nigeria Current Affairs 2019.

Nigeria Current Affairs 2018Nigeria Current Affairs 2018
Nigeria Current Affairs 201

100 NIGERIAN CURRENT AFFAIRS QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS

  • What do the following Acronyms stand for?
  1. FRSC Federal Road Safety Commission
  2. EFCC Economic and Financial Crimes Commission
  3. PDP Peoples Democratic Party
  4. APC All Progressives Congress
  5. NAF Nigerian Air Force
  6. NN Nigerian Navy
  7. JAMB Joint Admission and Matriculation Board
  8. AIDS Acquired Immune Deficiency Syndrome
  9. NPA Nigerian Ports Authority
  10. ASUU Academic Staff Union of Universities
  11. ASUP Academic Staff Union of Polytechnics
  12. AIT Africa Independent Television
  13. NAN News Agency of Nigeria
  14. NAFDAC >>> National Agency for Food and Drug Administration and Control
  15. PENGASSAN >>> Petroleum and Natural Gas Senior Staff Association of Nigeria
  16. NLC >>> Nigeria Labour Congress
  17. NECON >>> National Election Commission of Nigeria
  18. NUJ >>> Nigeria Union of Journalists
  19. IMF >>> International Monetary Fund
  20. ICPC >>> Independent Corrupt Practices Commission and Other Related Offenses
  21. OPEC Organization of Petroleum Exporting Countries
  22. SARS Special Anti Robbery Squad
  23. OPC Odua Peoples Congress
  24. ECOWAS Economic Community of West African States
  25. NANS National Association of Nigeria Student
  26. BCOS Broadcasting Corporation of Oyo State
  27. NASU Non-Academic Staff Union
  28. NDA Nigeria Defense Academy
  29. NA Nigerian Army
  30. SAN Senior Advocate of Nigeria
  31. CAN Christian Association of Nigeria
  32. NUPENG National Union of Petroleum and Natural Gas
  33. NBA Nigeria Bar Association
  34. NUT Nigeria Union of Teachers
  35. WAEC West Africa Examination Council
  36. NYSC National Youth Service Corps
  37. AAWUN Agricultural and Allied Workers Union of Nigeria
  38. DSS     Department of State Security
  39. PHCN Power Holding Company of Nigeria
  40. UCH University College Hospital
  41. LUTH Lagos State Teaching Hospital
  42. GCE General Certificate of Education
  43. NICON National Insurance Corporation of Nigeria
  44. NIPOST Nigeria Postal Services and Telecommunication
  45. NURTW National Union of Road and Transport Workers
  46. CBN Central Bank of Nigeria
  47. BOI Bank of Industry
  48. SWAN Sports Writers Association of Nigeria

Question and answers on Nigeria Current Affairs 2019

  1. Q. Who is the current President of Nigeria

Ans. Muhammadu Buhari

  1. Q. Current vice-president of Nigeria is?

Ans. Prof. Yemi Osinbajo

  1. Q. Who is the current Minister of the Federal Capital Territory (FCT)

Ans. Muhammed Bello.

  1. Q. Who is the current governor of CBN?

Ans. Godwin Emefiele

  1. Q. Who formed the first political party in Nigeria?

Ans. Herbert Macaulay

  1. Q. What was the name of the first political party in Nigeria?

Ans. Nigerian National Democratic Party (NNDP)

  1. Q. The eagle in the Nigerian coat of arm represents?

Ans. Strength

  1. Q. The two horses on the coat of arm of Nigeria stand for?

Ans. Dignity

  1. Q. The black shield in the Nigerian coat of arm stands for?

Ans. Nigerian’s fertile soil

  1. Q. The white color in the Nigerian flag stands for?

Ans. Peace

  1. Q. What does the green color in the Nigerian flag stand for?

Ans. Forests and also the abundant natural wealth of Nigeria

  1. Q. Nigeria is divided into how many geopolitical zones?

Ans. Six (6) geopolitical zones

  1. Q. The first capital city in Nigeria is?

Ans. Calabar

  1. Q. The Capital of Nigeria is?

Ans. Abuja

  1. Q. Who is the current Nigerian Deputy Senate president?
  2. Q. Who is the current Deputy Speaker of the Nigerian House of Representatives?

Ans. Yusuf Sulaiman Lasun

  1. Q. The current Speaker of the Nigerian House of Representatives is?
  2. Q. What is the Nigerian male senior national football team called?

Ans. Super Eagles

  1. Q. What is the Nigerian female senior national football team called?

Ans. Super Falcons

  1. Q. What years did Nigerian Golden eaglets win the world under-17 FIFA world cup

Ans. 1985, 1993, 2007, 2013

  1. Q. Who is the first female vice-chancellor of a Nigerian university?

Ans. Grace Alele Williams

  1. Q. Who coined the name Nigeria?

Ans. Flora Shaw

  1. Q. Who designed the Nigerian flag?

Ans. Michael Taiwo Akinkunmi

  1. Q. The first man in Nigeria to buy a car is?

Ans. Bob Jensen

  1. Q. The first Nigerian woman to buy a car is?

Ans. Funmilayo Ransome Kuti

  1. Q. The first TV station in Nigeria is?

Ans. Western Nigerian Government Broadcasting Corporation (WNTV)

  1. Q. What year was the first TV station in Nigeria launched?

Ans. 1959

  1. Q. When was Nigeria formed?

Ans. 1914. Nigeria was formed as a result of the amalgamation of the Northern and Southern protectorates

  1. Q. Where was crude oil first discovered in Nigeria?

Ans. Oloibiri Oilfield that is located in Oloibiri in Ogbia LGA of Bayelsa State

  1. Q. The first Nigerian to become a Noble Laureate is?

Ans. Prof. Wole Soyinka

  1. Q. The first university in Nigeria is?

Ans. University of Ibadan

  1. Q. The current minister for education in Nigeria is?

Ans. Adamu Adamu

  1. Q. Who is the current chief justice of Nigeria?

Ans. Justice Walter Onnogen.

  1. Q. Nigeria became independent when?

Ans. 1st October 1960

  1. Q. Nigeria became a republic when?

Ans. 1st October 1963

  1. Q. The first military coup in Nigeria was carried out when?

Ans. 1966

  1. Q. How many local Government areas are in Nigeria?

Ans. 774

  1. Q. Who is the first Nigerian president?

Ans. Dr. Nnamdi Azikiwe

  1. Q. Who is the first executive president of Nigeria?

Ans. Alhaji Shehu Aliyu Shagari

  1. Q. Who is the Nigerian first prime minister?

Ans. Abubakar Tafawa Balewa

  1. Q. Who is Nigeria’s current Chief of Defence Staff

Ans. General Abayomi Gabriel Olonishakin

  1. Q. Who is Nigeria’s current Chief of Army Staff?

Ans. Lt-General T.Y. Buratai

  1. Q. Who is Nigeria’s current Chief of Naval Staff?

Ans. Vice Admiral Ibok-Ete Ekwe Ibas

  1. Q. Who is Nigeria’s current Chief of Air Staff?

Ans. Air Marshal Sadique Abubakar

  1. Q. Who is the current INEC chairman?

Ans. Mahmood Yakubu

  1. Q. Who is the current NAFDAC Director General?

Ans. Mojisola Christianah Adeyeye

  1. Q. Who is the current Inspector General of police?

Ans. IGP Ibrahim Idris

  1. Q. Who is the current minister of education?

Ans. Adamu Adamu

  1. Q. Mention five rivers found in Nigeria that also share their names with a state.

Ans. Rivers – Benue, Niger, Osun, Kaduna, Ogun, Sokoto, Cross River, Imo

  1. Q. Mention 5 past senate presidents of Nigeria.

Ans. Dr. Nnamdi Azikiwe, Evan Enwerem, Chuba Okadigbo, Anyim Pius Anyim, Adolphus Wabara, Ken Nnamani, David Mark

  1. Q. Who is the current minister of finance?

Ans. Zainab Ahmed

  1. Q. Who is the current minister of defense?

Ans. Monsur Dan-Ali

More Will Be Added Soon

Related:

Conclusion On 100 Nigerian Current Affairs Questions And Answers 

So, for those searching for Nigeria Current Affairs 2019 these are 100 current affairs questions as well as their answers that you are expected to know as a Nigerian. and these are the current Nigeria Current Affairs 2019 you need to know as a Nigerian.

Tag: 100 Nigerian Current Affairs Questions And Answers 2019