Search for:
List of Towns and Villages in Ondo State

List of Towns and Villages in Ondo State &-8211; this Article or News was published on this date:2019-05-17 15:18:34 kindly share it with friends if you find it helpful

List of Towns and Villages in Akoko Nouth West/North East LGA

List of Towns and Villages in Akoko Nouth West/North East LGA &-8211; this Article or News was published on this date:2019-05-17 15:18:31 kindly share it with friends if you find it helpful

List of Towns and Villages in Akoko Nouth West/North East LGA

Akare (Rural) District

  1. Ikare
  2. Ugbe

 

Arigidi (Rural) District

  1. Arigidi
  2. Iye

 

Irun/Surulere District

  1. Ese
  2. Igbooji
  3. Irun
  4. Italeto
  5. Kajola Camp
  6. Ogbagi
  7. Ojeka
  8. Surulere

 

Oke Agbe District

  1. Afa
  2. Afin
  3. Aje
  4. Ase
  5. Erusu
  6. Ibaram
  7. Ido
  8. Ikaram
  9. Iyani
  10. Oke-Agbe
  11. Oye
  12. Oyin

 

Ajowo District

  1. Ajowa
  2. Eriti
  3. Gedegede
  4. Igasi
  5. Oge
  6. Oyin
 
List of Towns and Villages in Akoko North East/Nouth West LGA

List of Towns and Villages in Akoko North East/Nouth West LGA &-8211; this Article or News was published on this date:2019-05-17 15:18:26 kindly share it with friends if you find it helpful

List of Towns and Villages in Akoko North East/Nouth West LGA

Ikare (Rural) District

  1.             Ikare
  2.             Ugbe

Arigidi District

  1.             Arigidi
  2.             Iye

Irun/Surulere District

  1.             Ese
  2.             Igbooji
  3.             Irun
  4.             Italeto
  5.             Kajola Camp
  6.             Ogbagi
  7.             Ojeka
  8.             Surulere

Oke Agbe District

  1.             Afa
  2.             Afin
  3.             Aje
  4.             Ase
  5.             Erusu
  6.             Ibaram
  7.             Ido
  8.             Ikaram
  9.             Iyani
  10.             Oke-Agbe
  11.             Oye
  12.             Oyin

Ajowo District

  1.             Ajowa
  2.             Eriti
  3.             Gedegede
  4.             Igasi
  5.             Oge
  6.             Oyin
 
List of Towns and Villages in Akoko South Akure East LGA

List of Towns and Villages in Akoko South Akure East LGA &-8211; this Article or News was published on this date:2019-05-17 15:18:21 kindly share it with friends if you find it helpful

List of Towns and Villages in Akoko South Akure East LGA

Akunnu/Isowopo District

  1.             Akunnu
  2.             Auga
  3.             Iboropa
  4.             Ikakumo
  5.             Ise

Oka-Akoko District

  1.             Alegunle
  2.             Iwaro
  3.             Oka-Akoko

Epimi -Akoko District

  1.             Epinmi-Akoko

Isua Akoko District

  1.             Isua-Akoko

Ipe Akoko District

  1.             Ipe-Akoko

Akungba Akoko District

  1.             Akunagba -Akoko
  2.             Etroro

Sosan Akoko District

  1.             Sosan-Akoko

Ifira Akoko District

  1.             Ayegunle
  2.             Ikun-Akoko

Oba Akoko District

  1.             Ago Ajayi
  2.             Ago Ojo
  3.             Ago Oka
  4.             Ose-Oba

Supare Akoko District

  1.             Abulenla
  2.             Ago Flower
  3.             Ago-Orikuta
  4.             Igboegun
  5.             Igbonla

 

 
List of Towns and Villages in Igba Toro LGA

List of Towns and Villages in Igba Toro LGA &-8211; this Article or News was published on this date:2019-05-17 15:18:16 kindly share it with friends if you find it helpful

List of Towns and Villages in Igba Toro LGA

Igba Toro District

  1.             Alasoadura
  2.             Aponmu
  3.             Awule
  4.             Eleyowo
  5.             Igbatoro Femilugba
  6.             Igoba
  7.             Isinigbo
  8.             Ita-Oniyan
  9.             Iwoye
  10.             Osi

Oba Ile District

  1.             Araromi
  2.             Bolorunduro
  3.             Eleyewo
  4.             Owode

Oda District

  1.             Adejubu
  2.             Ajagbusi
  3.             Emilolo
  4.             Ilekun
  5.             Isagba
  6.             Olokuta
  7.             Onipanu

Ita Obbolu District

  1.             Abusoro
  2.             Agamo
  3.             Ago Egbira
  4.             Amosi
  5.             Aresun
  6.             Igbogede
  7.             IJU 340105
  8.             Ilado
  9.             Ipole Irado
  10.             Odudu

Aiyede-Ogbese District

  1.             Ago Oyinbo
  2.             Alayere
  3.             Ayunla
  4.             Ilu Abo
  5.             Kajola