Search for:
Ibarapa Polytechnic Post UTME Form 2020/2021 Academic Session

Ibarapa Poly Post UTME Form The Ibarapa Polytechnic Eruwa Post UTME Form for 2020/2021 Admission Session is Out, Applications are now allowed into National Diploma ND Full-Time…see more details Below.


Ibarapa Poly HND Admission Form
Ibarapa Poly HND Admission Form

Ibarapa Poly Post UTME Form

The Ibarapa Polytechnic, Eruwa hereby invites applications from suitably qualified applicants for a two – year full-time National Diploma in the following faculties:

  • Faculty of Communication and Management Studies (FCMS)
  • Faculty of Engineering (FENG)
  • Faculty of Science (FSc.)
  • Faculty of Environmental Studies (FES)

Courses:

  • Business Administration & Management
  • Mass Communication
  • Office Technology & Management
  • Purchasing & Supply
  • Civil Engineering
  • Computer Engineering
  • Electrical Engineering
  • Mechanical Engineering
  • Architectural Technology
  • Estate Management & Valuation
  • Fine Art
  • Fashion Design Technology
  • Computer Science
  • Library & Information Science
  • Science Laboratory Technology
  • Statistics
The Post-UTME, which extracts a significant fee from each student, has been made compulsory by various tertiary institutions as a means to address what universities claim was a discrepancy between the academic credentials of many students tested by JAMB and their first-year performance at university.

The Ibarapa Polytechnic Post UTME Eligibility.

Candidates seeking for admission into any of the programmes must have scored 120 Marks and abovein the 2020/2021 UTME examination and such must have chosen The Ibarapa Polytechnic, Eruwa (TIPE) as 1st or 2nd choice. Such candidates must have satisfied five (5) O’level credits as the UTME admission requirements for the 2020/2021 session.

How to Apply for The Ibarapa Polytechnic Post UTME Form.

Interested candidates who meet the criteria listed above should apply by clicking on the “Apply” button below:

APPLY

SPECIAL NOTE

  • It is important that all candidates read the guidelines before proceeding to register. Candidates should also ensure that requirements into programs are carefully read as well.
  • Candidates should ensure that correct information is supplied on the portal as wrong or false information can invalidate the admission of such a candidate. If admission is given upon false information by a candidate, such a candidate shall have the admission so given withdrawn.
  • The candidate’s names should be appropriately arranged. Surname, first name, and then middle name. Candidates should avoid name inconsistency. The names on the result of candidate O/L should be the same with the admission application. In the case of HND candidates, there should be name consistency with ND result, as any inconsistency in name arrangement can lead to disqualification.
  • Candidates should use their personal phone numbers and email addresses as correspondences shall only be directed to supplied phone numbers and email addresses.
  • Candidates who are found to fill more than one application shall be disqualified.
  • Candidates are advised to deal cautiously so as not to be defrauded as Adeseun Ogundoyin Polytechnic, Eruwa will not be liable for any transaction with any unauthorized person. All application payments should be made through the Polytechnic payment portal. On no account should payment be made through a third party or any other links.

Screening exercise:

Ibarapoly Post-UTME Screening for National Diploma applicants has been slated for Thursday, 5th November 2020 at 9am in the school premises.

All ND applicants are to come to the SCHOOL with ALL their CREDENTIALS.

Candidates are expected to come along with the following document:

  • JAMB registration slip AND JAMB result slip
  • Change of institution slip (if any)
  • O-level results and to also collect:
  • recent passport Photographs
  • Applicant’s phone numbers and e-mail – Parent’s / guardian phone numbers and e-mail

For more information:

Deadline for submission of application form: Not Specified.

I Hope the Article you Read make a little bit Sense you may be Interested to know more About Ibarapa Polytechnic News then Bookmark This Page Or  Drop your Email Address with us, we will give you Latest feed About Ibarapa Polytechnic.


SUGGESTED LINKS :

NAUB Post UTME / Direct Entry Screening Form 2020/2021 Academic Session

NAUB Post UTME Screening Form The Nigerian Army University Biu (NAUB) Post UTME / Direct Entry Screening Form for the 2020/2021 Academic Session Is Out—All Cabdidate who shows interested in Applying the Nigerian Army University Biu Post UTME / Direct Entry Screening Form are to Review this Form.


NAUB Post UTME Screening Form
NAUB Post UTME Screening Form

NAUB Post UTME Screening Form

 What is the use of post Utme?
WHAT IS POST UTME? It is the screening that the University or Polytechnic of your choice will conduct after JAMB exam for selecting candidates for admission. You should note that you must meet the school Jamb cut-off mark and admission requirements before you can register and sit for PUTME.

Nigerian Army University Post UTME Form

On many Occasion we have receive calls, message, mail and Comment from students from Nigeria Asking different Questions About Nigerian Army University Biu Screening Form and others Like :

Is NAUB Post UTME form Out?, I don’t know how to Apply for NAUB  Post UTME  form 2019?, What is Nigerian Army University Post UTME  form Application deadline?, When is Nigerian Army University Post UTME  form closing date?, How to Apply for Nigerian Army University Post UTME  form?, how much is NAUB  Post UTME  form? is Nigerian Army University Post UTME  form out?,NAUB  Post UTME  requirement?, When is Nigerian Army University Post UTME  screening result Coming Out?, NAUB  Post UTME Form and cut off mark.

All these questions are very important but to be sincere we will not be able to answer all but we will try taking some of them into consideration as we proceed

Nigerian Army University Post UTME Eligibility.

a. Only candidates who have chosen NAUB as their first choice and have a minimum of 160 points in the 2019 UTME and DE candidates with a minimum of Upper-Credit or its equivalent are eligible for the Post-UTME Online Screening.

b. Candidates must possess at least (5) credit passes in relevant field including English Language and Mathematics at not more than two (2) sittings in their O-Levels.

c. Foreign students intending to study at NAUB must have passed equivalents of O’ Level/A’ Level examinations in their respective countries. Those from Non-English speaking countries are to provide evidence of good proficiency in English.

How to Apply for Nigerian Army University Biu (NAUB) Post UTME Form.

All candidates for UTME and DE Admissions are to pay their Post Unified Tertiary Matriculation Examination (PUTME) fees of N2,000 and upload their credentials between 26th August, to 15th September 2019. Follow the procedure below to apply:

  • Visit the University Post UTME/DE link at www.naub.edu.ng
  • Click on UTME/DE Screening.
  • Create a User Account (New users only).
  • Select your program choice.
  • Click “Pay Now” button to make your payment.
  • Select your ATM Card type (e.g Master, Visa or Verve Card) (Select Nigerian Card Only) and click “Make Payment”.
  • Only candidates whose payment has been successful can be redirected to fill the form.
  • Click on “CONTINUE FILLING FORM”
  • Scan and upload original copies of your O’level Credentials and A Levels for DE candidates: recent passport photograph and 2019 JAMB Registration slip.
  • Make sure to submit your application when completed. (NOTE that you cannot edit your application after submission)

NOTE THAT the Nigerian Army University Biu (NAUB) does not have any Agent for admission processing or payment channel/method.

This is all about the Nigerian Army University Biu (NAUB) Post UTME / Direct Entry Screening Form for the 2020/2021 Admission Exercise—should incase you have any question Pertaining to the NAUB Post UTME / Direct Entry Screening Form Please indicate by Asking Below the Comment space.


SUGGESTED LINKS :

2020 SUN Post UTME Form | Spiritan University Nneochi Post UTME / Direct Entry Screening Form 2020/2021

Spiritan University Post UTME Form The Management of Spiritan University Nneochi has released its Post UTME / Direct Entry Screening Form–this information means that Spiritan University Nneochi (SUN) Post UTME / Direct Entry Screening Form for 2020/2021 Academic Session is Out and available online, Please  all Aspirants are to make sure that they go through this information carefully and see the required qualifications, and if possible method of Application.


Spiritan University Post UTME /DE Screening Form
Spiritan University Post UTME /DE Screening Form

Spiritan University Post UTME Form

Applications are invited from suitably qualified UTME and Direct Entry candidates for admission into the Spiritan University Nneochi (SUN)  various first degree programmes for the 2020/2021 academic session.

Post-UTME is the exam or screening conducted by different Universities or polytechnics to aid selection when given admission to candidates. … This is done to checkmate candidates who pass UTME through malpractice and to reduced to the bearest minimum low quality students.

Spiritan University Degree Courses.

  1. FACULTY OF ARTS, MANAGEMENT & SOCIAL SCIENCES
    • B.A. English & Literary Studies
    • B.A. History & Diplomatic Studies
    • B.A. Christian Religious Studies
    • B.Sc. Accounting
    • B.Sc. Business Administration & Marketing
    • B.Sc. Economics
    • B.Sc. Political Science
    • B. Sc. Banking & Finance
  2. FACULTY OF NATURAL & APPLIED SCIENCES
    • B.Sc. Biology
    • B.Sc. Biochemistry
    • B.Sc. Chemistry
    • B.Sc. Computer Science
    • B.Sc. Mathematics
    • B.Sc. Microbiology
    • B.Sc. Physics

Spiritan University Post UTME Eligibility.

Candidates who scored the Minimum National Cut-off Mark of 140 and above in the 2019 Joint Admission and Matriculation Examination (JAMB), and choose Spiritan University Nneochi as their First Choice Institution in their JAMB Application Form.

Candidates who have the requisite qualifications, either for UTME or DIRECT ENTRY, but did not choose Spiritan University Nneochi as Institution of First Choice in the JAMB Form are advised to go to the JAMB Platform and make a change of Institution to Spiritan University Nneochi.

How to Apply for Spiritan University Post UTME Screening.

The 2020/2021 Post-UTME Screening/Admission Exercise is now on and takes place every weekday (Monday–Friday) between the hours of 9am-4.30pm. This Exercise will continue until the end of the Admission period.

Documents required for the Post-UTME Screening /Admission Exercise include:

  • JAMB Original Result Slip showing candidate’s photograph;
  • JAMB Subject combination for the course applied;
  • O’Level Results (WAEC, SSCE, NECO, NABTEB, etc.);
  • Photostat copy of Birth certificate or sworn declaration of age;
  • Two (2) copies of recent passport photograph of self.

Successful candidates at the Post-UTME Screening will be required to pay a Non-refundable Acceptance Fee of Twenty Thousand Naira only (N20,000.00).

For further information call any of the following numbers: +234 (0) 811 411 8277, +234 (0) 808 090 6775, +234 (0) 810 998 1462.

Many years ago the Spiritan University Nneochi  have delivered millions of students who have studied in the Institution based on the early learning of each student, and are always ready carry each student along through the process of Studies.

Spiritan University Nneochi  Offers the best education courses and services to help enhance total quality Education for Students from Nigeria and Beyond, Thanks to the Spiritan University Nneochi  which is one of the Best institution in Nigeria that has a Total Quality Teachers/ Lecturers who has being Trained well for the total quality Education, in the Educational Sector and are always ready to flow along with Students who are only but Serious in the courses of Learning.

Only students who are ready to humble themselves in the course of study are only those who come out with flying colors.

Spiritan University Nneochi Education processes are all approved by NUC which is the National Universities Commission of Nigeria is a government commission promoting quality higher education in Nigeria .

Spiritan University Nneochi came along with the institution which was Least Expected to grant and fight for the future of student who value Knowledge, one of the things that set Spiritan University Nneochi  Aside from other Universities is that the Institution is Based on Absolute Integrity.

Are you Interested to know more About Spiritan University Nneochi  News then Bookmark This Page Or  Drop your Email Address with us, we will give you Latest feed About Spiritan University Nneochi .


SUGGESTED LINKS :

Elizade University Post UTME Admission Form 2020/2021 | Apply Here Online

EU Post UTME Admission Form….The Elizade University Post UTME Admission Form for the 2020/2021 academic session and how to Apply online…More details are written Below.⇓


Elizade University, Ilara-Mokin (EU)  has finally open doors for application to  qualified students / candidates for the 2020/2021  academic session, 1st or second choice candidates who seek for Elizade University, Ilara-Mokin (EU) , Admission 2020/2021 should see requirements, Application Process and be Ready for the Unified Tertiary Matriculation Examination.


Elizade University Post UTME Admission Form.
Elizade University Post UTME Admission Form.

Elizade University Post UTME Form.

What is the use of post Utme?
WHAT IS POST UTME? It is the screening that the University or Polytechnic of your choice will conduct after the JAMB exam for selecting candidates for admission. You should note that you must meet the school Jamb cut-off mark and admission requirements before, you can register and sit for PUTME.

Elizade University Basic Requirements.

Ordinary level Requirements

All applicants to ELIZADE University must have credit-level passes in five (5) relevant subjects at the SSCE/GCE/O‘Level/NECO/NABTEB or its equivalents at not more than 2 sittings, including English Language and Mathematics.

Attempt of UTME

All applicants to ELIZADE University are required to have sat for the 2018/2019  UTME of the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB) and obtained the minimum pass-mark as prescribed by JAMB

Admission Requirements for Direct Entry to 200 Level:

i. 5 relevant credit passes at WASC (SSCE), NECO (SSCE), NABTEB or equivalent in relevant subjects, two of which must be at ‘A’ Level.

ii. OND with Upper Credit or NCE at credit level from any institution recognized by the University.

iii. Diploma from other recognized Universities.

University’s Post UTME Screening Exercise

All applicants to ELIZADE University must undertake the University’s Post-UTME screening exercise to be conducted from time to time on dates communicated to applicants.

Only CANDIDATES who scored the prescribed JAMB cut-off mark in the 2020/2021 UTME are ELIGIBLE to apply to ELIZADE UNIVERSITY.

How to Apply for Elizade University Post UTME Form.

APPLY HERE

Fill the application form online and kindly pay the application fee of ₦5,500 to complete your application. You may opt to generate the transaction ID which you will use to pay at any Nigerian bank, or pay online using a debit card or make deposit at the bank using any of the account number below. Your application will be considered complete once payment is confirmed.

BANK ACCOUNT NUMBER
First Bank of Nig. Plc 2020336983
Wema Bank Plc 0122129191
Ecobank Plc 1222015022
Diamond Bank Plc 0027201005
Access Bank Plc 0056174715
Union Bank of Nig.Plc 0037464122
United Bank for Africa Plc 1017098497
Skye Bank Plc 1771350094
Shield Micro Finance Bank,llara-Mokin 40005454
Account Name: Elizade University

For enquiries, please call: 08101563682, 08158355812, 07083611621, 08165744490

Thank you so much for taking a Tour on this post (Elizade University, Ilara-Mokin (EU) , post utme admission form 2020/2021 academic session) we have take time to officially dish out Top Information and Now it’s turn to show us a little gratitude. Help us spread the information by making use of the sharing button Below, and don’t forget to subscribe to get great News and other Information, we wish you success in all your endeavors…Stick around for more Info.


SUGGESTED LINKS :

NOCEN Post UTME Form 2020/2021 Academic Session

NOCEN Post UTME Form The Nwafor Orizu College of Education Nsugbe NCE & Degree Post UTME Form for 2020/2021 Is Out Aspirants are to check the documents Below.


NOCEN Post UTME Form
NOCEN Post UTME Form

NOCEN Post UTME Form

How to Score High in Post UTME
  1. Know Your Aspiring School Post UTME/Screening Method of Post UTME and Setting Questions: …
  2. Revise your School Post UTME Past Questions: …
  3. Read your Textbooks, Notebooks, and Listen to News: …
  4. Don’t Procrastinate, Start Reading Now!
  5. 5. Don’t forget to Pray & Play.
  6. GET LATEST INFORMATION, BE UPDATED WITH NEWS FROM YOUR SCHOOL AND JAMB.

Applications are invited from suitably qualified candidates to apply for the Nwafor Orizu College of Education, Nsugbe (NOCEN) NCE and Degree post UTME screening exercise application form for the 2020/2021 academic session.

How to Apply for Nwafor Orizu College of Education Post UTME Screening.

APPLY HERE

(i) Candidates who chose UNN/NOCEN as their choice for degree programme will pay -2,000.00(excluding service charge).

(ii) Candidates who did not choose UNN/NOCEN for degree programme will pay &-8211;2,000.00 (excluding service charge).

(iii) Candidates for NCE programme will pay -2,000.00 (excluding service charge).

(iv) The pin codes for registration can be obtained from any Fidelity Bank branches nationwide and other banks.

(v) Candidates should proceed to the College portal or any cybercafé of their choice for online registration at www.nocen.edu.ng

Please note that the cut off mark is 180 for Degree programme and 100 for NCE programme.

According to analysis the Nwafor Orizu College of Education Nsugbe Offers the best education courses and services to help enhance total quality Education for Students from Nigeria and Beyond, Thanks to the Nwafor Orizu College of Education Nsugbe which is one of the Best institution in Nigeria that has a Total Quality Teachers/ Lecturers who has being Trained well for the total quality Education, in the Educational Sector and are always ready to flow along with Students who are only but Serious in the courses of Learning.

Nwafor Orizu College of Education Nsugbe came along with the institution which was Least Expected to grant and fight for the future of student who value Knowledge, one of the things that set Nwafor Orizu College of Education Nsugbe Aside from other Universities is that the Institution is Based on Absolute Integrity.

Are you Interested to know more About Nwafor Orizu College of Education Nsugbe News then Bookmark This Page Or  Drop your Email Address with us, we will give you Latest feed About Nwafor Orizu College of Education Nsugbe.


SUGGESTED LINKS :